Optical shops/Cheras/New Image Optical

OpticianSunglasses store

New Image Optical

4.822 Google reviewsCheras Perdana, Cheras

About New Image Optical

New Image Optical operates as an optician out of Cheras Perdana, Cheras — one of the options worth knowing about if you don't already have a go-to spot nearby.

New Image Optical has picked up 22 Google reviews so far, averaging 4.8/5 — an outstanding option for the optician category in Cheras. Its Google Maps listing covers Optician and Sunglasses store.

Before heading over, check New Image Optical's hours below — like most optician spots in Cheras, timing your visit around peak hours can save a wasted trip.

New Image Optical sits in our full Cheras index alongside every other optician we've found — one place to compare before you commit to a visit.

Frequently asked questions

Where is New Image Optical located?

New Image Optical's address is 10, Lorong CP 6/50, Cheras Perdana, 43200 Cheras, Selangor, Malaysia.

When is New Image Optical open?

New Image Optical isn't open the same hours every day — Monday runs 11 AM to 8 PM, for instance. The full week is listed above.

Is New Image Optical an optician?

Yes, New Image Optical is an optician listing in Cheras Perdana, Cheras.

What's the best way to reach New Image Optical?

New Image Optical can be reached by phone at +60 10-793 6076.

What is New Image Optical's rating on Google?

New Image Optical has a 4.8/5 rating from 22 Google reviews.

How is New Image Optical categorised on Google Maps?

On Google Maps, New Image Optical is filed under Optician and Sunglasses store.