Optical shops/Cheras/Eye Room Optometry

OpticianOptical wholesalerOptometrist

Eye Room Optometry

4.9490 Google reviewsCheras Trader Square, Cheras

About Eye Room Optometry

Eye Room Optometry operates as an optician out of Cheras Trader Square, Cheras — one of the options worth knowing about if you don't already have a go-to spot nearby.

Eye Room Optometry has picked up 490 Google reviews so far, averaging 4.9/5 — an outstanding option for the optician category in Cheras. Its Google Maps listing covers Optician, Optical wholesaler, and Optometrist.

Before heading over, check Eye Room Optometry's hours below — like most optician spots in Cheras, timing your visit around peak hours can save a wasted trip.

Eye Room Optometry sits in our full Cheras index alongside every other optician we've found — one place to compare before you commit to a visit.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Eye Room Optometry located?

Eye Room Optometry's address is Ground Floor, 168, Jln Dataran Cheras 9, Cheras Trader Square, 43200 Cheras, Selangor, Malaysia.

When is Eye Room Optometry open?

Eye Room Optometry isn't open the same hours every day — Monday runs 11 AM to 8 PM, for instance. The full week is listed above.

Is Eye Room Optometry an optician?

Yes, Eye Room Optometry is an optician listing in Cheras Trader Square, Cheras.

What's the best way to reach Eye Room Optometry?

Reach Eye Room Optometry by phone at +60 3-9081 6093, or check their website for more.

What is Eye Room Optometry's rating on Google?

Eye Room Optometry has a 4.9/5 rating from 490 Google reviews.

How is Eye Room Optometry categorised on Google Maps?

On Google Maps, Eye Room Optometry is filed under Optician, Optical wholesaler, and Optometrist.